hat Do you want to view?

Ep I Cast   Ep II Cast   Ep III Cast

Ep I Crew  Ep II Crew  Ep III Crew

Ep I Most Wanted  Ep II Most Wanted Ep III Most Wanted

 

The Phantom menace

 

Amy Allen - Twil'lek Senatorial Aide (Deleted Scenes)

Phil Appleton - Royal Starship Co-Pilot 

Richard Armitage - Unknown extra (Pilot we think)

Pernilla August - Shmi Skywalker

Kenny Baker - R2-D2

Ahmed Best - Jar Jar Binks/Voice of Senator

Don Bies - Model Maker/R2-D2 Unit/Extra

Trisha Biggar - Miela (Consort to Orn Free Taa)

Jerome Blake - Rune Haako/Mas Amedda/Oppo Rancisis/Orn Free Taa/Horox Ryyder

Brian Blessed - Boss Nass

Khan Bonfils - Saesee Tiin

Michonne Bourriague - Aura Sing

Ralph Brown - Ric Olie

Ben Burtt - Naboo Courrier

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Naboo Guard or TC14 or Pilot (?)

Scott Capurro - Fode Annodue (Voice)

Silas Carson - Lott Dodd/Nute Gunray/Ki-Adi-Mundi/Radiant VII Pilot

Doug Chiang  - Flag Bearer

Dhruv Chanchani - Kitster

Rob Coleman - Podrace Spectator

Roman Coppola - Senate Guard

Sofia Coppola - Sache

Michaela Cottrell - Even Piell

Mark Coulier - Aks Moe (Senator Malastaire)

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO

Karol Christina da Silva - Rabe

Oliver Ford Davies - Governor Sio Bibble

Warwick Davis - Wald/Weasel/Race Spectator/Mos Espa Extra

Oliver Danker - Citizen Extra

Sebastian Dewing - Senator Guard

Adrian Dunbar - Bail Organa (Deleted Scenes)

Lindsay Duncan - TC-14 (Voice)

Phil Eason - Yaddle 

C Michael Easton - Podrace Spectator

Robert Eibra - Naboo Courier ? (Maybe just on card/not in film)

Cathy Ernster - Extra in Parade Scene

John Fensom - TC-14

Ira Friedman - Citizen Extra

Bronagh Gallagher - Radiant VII Captain

Joe Garber - Extra

Joss Gower - Naboo Fighter Pilot

Ray Griffiths - Gonk Droid  

David Greenway - Yoda Puppeteer

Nathan Hamill  - Podrace Spectator/Naboo Palace Guard

Tim Harwood - Naboo Foot Soldier

Jack Haye - Podrace Spectator in Jabba's Box

Nifa Hindes - Ann Gella

Nishan Hindes - Tann Gella

Peter House - Naboo Pilot

Brian Howard - Naboo foot soldier, battle droid, and Podrace tech, and Lott Dodd Ass't

Celia Imrie - Fighter Pilot Bravo Five

Jason Ives - Parade Scene extra N

Samuel Jackson - Mace Windu

Leroy James - Naboo Palace Guard

Shawn Kelly - Extra (unsure but pilot or citizen?)

Paul Kite - Neimodian and Utility Stand in

Kiera Knightley - Sabé

John Knoll - Flag Bearer/Lt. Rya Kirsch ?(Bravo 4) Kale Porkins?

Zac Kohen - Naboo Officer

Kamay Lau - Sei Taria - Senators Aide

Andrew Lawden - Qui-Gon Double/Federation soldier

Jake Lloyd - Anakin Skywalker

Toby Longworth - Senator Lott Dodd (Voice)

Loucas Louca - Naboo Citizen

Michael Lynch - C-3PO Puppeteer

Lewis Macleod - Sebulba (voice)

Dan Madsen - Kaadu Handler

Sergio Marini - Ship Technician on Amidala's ship

Rick McCallum - Naboo Courier

Ian McDiarmid - Senator (Chancellor) Palpatine

Ewan McGregor - Obi Wan Kenobi   

Martin Bou Mansour - Naboo Guard

Wes McGann - Naboo Fighter Pilot

Liam Neeson - Qui Gon Jinn

Dipika O'Neill Joti - Depa Billaba

Candace Orwell - Yané (Handmaiden) NEW

Frank Oz - Yoda (voice)

Ray Park - Darth Maul

Lorne Peterson - Podrace Passerby

Geoffrey Pomeroy - General Ceel (Deleted Scenes)

Natalie Portman - Queen Padmé Amidala

Greg Proops - Beed Annodue (Voice)

Hugh Quarshie - Captain Panaka

Alan Ruscoe - Plo Koon/ Daultay Dofine ?

Steve Sansweet - Naboo Courier Lord Sweesin

Chris Sanders - Daultay Dofine (Voice)

Mike Savva - Palace Guard/Officer

Andy Secombe - Watto

Peter Serafinowicz - Darth Maul (Voice) 

David Sexton - Palace Guard

Hassani Shapi -Eeth Koth

Marc Silk - Aks Moe (Voice) and Tey How

Christian Simpson  - Fighter Pilot Bravo 6

Geoffrey Sleight - Naboo Citizen

Kathy Smee - Yoda Puppeteer

James Smentowski - Podrace Spectator etc.

Clarence Smith - Fighter Pilot Bravo Three

Paul Martin Smith - Naboo Courier

Steven Spiers - Captain Tarpals

Terrance Stamp - Chancellor Finis Valorum

Craig Stratton - Nikto, Podrace Engineer

Gibb Sutherland - Ree Yees

Howard Swindell - Toonbuck Toora/Swokes Swokes

Sacha Tarter - Queen Amidala's Dignitary

Benedict Taylor - Fighter Pilot Bravo Two

James Taylor - Rune Haako (Voice)

Michelle Taylor - Yarael Proof

Margaret Towner - Jira

Megan Udall - Melee

Martin Virgo - Ree Yees

Danny Wagner - Mawhonic

Oliver Walpole - Seek

Dominic West - Theed Palace Guard

Friday Liz Wilson -Eirtaé

 

CREW

Barbara Afonso - Chief Model Maker

Kevin Baillie - Pre-Visualization Artist

Joylon Bambridge - R2-D2 Operator

Robert E Barnes - Concept Sculptor

Chris Barton - Animatronics Designer /Creature Workshop  Spvsr

Bernard Bellew - 2nd Assistant Director

Don Bies - Modelmaker/Puppeteer R2-D2

Trisha Biggar - Costume Designer

Gavin Bocquet - Production Design

Stella Bough - Digital Effects Artist

Jeff Brewer - Model Maker

David Brown - Production Manager

Ronn Brown - Digital Matte Artist

David Bubb - Construction Manager

Craig Burns - Sound Assistant

Ben Burtt - Film Editor/Sprvising Sound Editor/Sound Designer

Geoff Campbell - Digital Modelling Supervisor

Mario Capellari - Digital Artist

Marc Cass - Stunts

Hamida Chebbi - Location Scout

Doug Chiang - Director of Concept Design

Phil Clarke - Production Liaison

Rob Coleman - Animation Director

Shirley Cooper - Animatronics Model Design

John Coppinger - Model Designer

Mark Coulier - Special Makeup Effects

Philippa Day - Unit Manager: Tunisia

Tim De'Ath - Catering Manager Tunesia

Ray De-Haan - Stunts

Andrew Doucette - Character Animator

David Dozoretz - Pre-Visualization Effects Supervisor

Nick Dudman - Creature Effects Spvsr/Live Action Creature Spvsr

C Michael Easton - Animator

Paul Engelen - Key Makeup Artist

Malcolm Evans - Animatronics Design

Nina Fallon - Visual Effect Coordinator

Andrew Gersh - Post Production Sound

Howard Gersh - Technical Director

Nick Gillard - Sword Master

Paul Griffin - Animation Supervisor (addt'l DVD scenes)

Ray Griffiths - Stand in Kenny Baker (R2D2)

Joss Gower - Stunts

Matthieu Grospiron - Technical Lighting Director

Gavin Hale - Stand in for Liam Neeson

Tamzine Hanks - Animatronics Model Designer

Alan Harris - Double/Stand-in: Terrence Stamp

Jack Haye - Location Matchmove Supervisor

Nick Heckstall-Smith - First Assistant Director: Second Unit

Pablo Helman - Digital Artist

John Helms - Digital Effects Artist

Hal T. Hickel - Lead Animator

Fred Hole - Art Director

Dorne Huebler - Compositing Supervisor

Grant Imahara - Model Maker

Benton Jew - Storyboard Artist

Morgan Johnson - Stunts

Ardees Rabang Jundis - Assistant to Production Controller

Moez Kamoun - 1st Assistant Director: Tunisia

Louis Katz - Digital Effects

Shawn Kelly - Character Animator

Ali Keshavji - Production Runner NEW

Eddie Knight - Gaffer

John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicholas D Knowland - Cinematography

Annie Leibovitz - Photographer

Jeffrey B. Light - Motion Capture Supervisor

Sue Love - Hair Stylist

George Lucas - Director/Writer/Executive Producer

Michael Lynch - Puppeteer: C-3PO

Kevin Martel - Character Animator

Terrence Masson - CG Sequence Supervisor

Iain McCaig - Concept Artist

Rick McCallum - Producer

Iain McFadyen - Art Dept asst: UK

John Midgley - Sound Recorder

Warren Fu - Concept/Storyboard Artist

Scott McNamara -  Pit Droid Operator

Tony McVey - Concept Sculptor

Kerry Miller - Digital Effects Artist

Digby Milner - Special Effects Supervisor NEW

Chris Mitchell - Animator

Fletcher Moules - Creature Effects

Dennis Muren - Visual Effects Supervisor

C. Andrew Nelson - Digital Paint and Rotoscope

Christopher Newman - 1st Assistant Director

Rick O'Connor - Animator

Lorne Peterson - Chief Model Maker/Model Project Spvsr

Andreas Petrides - Fight Arranger/Asst Stunt Coordinator/Stunts/Double: Ewan McGregor

Evan Pontoriero - Pre-Visualization Artist

Ellen Poon - Digital Artist

Jay Rennie - Animator

Steve Ricard - Stand in for Ewan McGregor

Steve Romanko - Machine Room

Mark Roper - Voice of PK 4

David Saunders - Models and Props

Adam Savage - Model Maker

Ben Scott - Art Director

Jeff Shank - Digital Effects Artist

Mark Siegel - Concept Sculptor

Christian Simpson - Utility Stand-In

Steve Slanec - Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Martin Smith - Film Editor

Scott Squires - Visual Effects Supervisor

Drew Struzan - Poster Artist

Mark Sullivan - Matte Painter

Howard Swindell - Creature Effects Crew

Michelle Taylor - Animatronic Model Designer

Ty Teiger - Property Master

Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor/Pre-Visualization

Toad Tozer - Draftsperson

Ray Tricker - Creature Mold Shop Supervisor

Mike Valentine - Underwater Cameraman

Danny Wagner -Model Maker

Peter Walpole - Set Decorator

Kenneth Wannberg - Music Editor

John Williams - Original Music/Conductor/Music Producer

Matt Wood -Matthew Wood - Bib Fortuna/Voice of Ody Mandrell/ADR Recordist/Supervising Sound Editor

 

MOST WANTED

Don Austen - Yoda Puppeteer

Dani Biernat - Stunts

Anna Bies - Modelmaker

Gin Clarke - Ali Gallia

John Ellis - Podrace Spectator

Jenna Green - Aimee

Robin Gurland - Casting Director

Rob Inch - Stunts/Double: Qui-Gon

Henry Jones - Elder Naboo Citizen D

Kamay - Taria

Madison Lloyd - Princess Ellie

Candice Orwell - Yané

Simon Rose - Special Makeup Effects/Extra

Jeff Shay - Podrace Spectator

Tyger - Tey How (voice)

Matthew A. Ward - Animatics Artist/Extra

Judith Weaver - Visual Effects Producer

Dwayne Williams - Naboo Courier

Bob Woods - Naboo Courier Cecil Bibble

 

Attack of the clones

 

David Acord - Battle Droid voice

Tux Akindoyeni - Agen Kolar

Amy Allen - Aayla Secura (Jedi Knight)

Josephine Alessio - Royal Advisor to Queen Jamillia

Pernilla August - Shmi Skywalker Lars

Kenny Baker - R2-D2

Ahmed Best - Jar Jar Binks/Achk Med-Beq

Jerome Blake - Oppo Rancisis

Graeme Blundell - Ruwee Naberrie

Khan Bonfils - Saesee Tiin

Jamal Boukabou - Tusken Raider

David Bowers - Mas Amedda

Steven Boyle - Passel Argente

Steve Brown - Alien Extra

Rose Byrne - Dorme (Handmaiden)

Silas Carson -  Ki-Aid-Mundi/Nute Gunray

Hayden Christensen - Anakin Skywalker

Michaela Cottrell - Even Piell

Marton Csokas - Poggle the Lesser

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO/Lt Faytonni

Oliver Ford Davies - Governor Sio Bibble

Ayesha Dharker - Queen Jamillia

Eliana Dona - Kell Borean and Nightclub Patron

Matt Doran - Elan Sleazebaggano

Andrew Doucette - Character Animator

Warren Duxbury - Quarren Senator's Aide

C Michael Easton - Bus Driver

Joel Edgerton - Owen Lars

Ronald Falk - Dex Jettster (Voice)

Nicole Fantl - Senator Lexi Dio

Sandi Finlay - Sly Moore

Alison Guilford - Alien Civilian

Zuraya Hamilton - Rodian Senator Onaconda Farr & Arena Jedi

Hilton  Howson - Toonbuck Toora

Samuel L. Jackson - Mace Windu

Jesse Jensen - Saesse Tiin

Zac Jensen - Kit Fisto

Elrik Jundis - Arena Jedi

Claudia Karvan - Sola Naberrie

Pete Kelly - Animator

Nailini Kirshan - Barriss Offee

Jay Laga'aia - Captain Typho

Simon Larsen - Jedi in Arena

Christopher Lee - Count Dooku/Darth Tyranus

Dylan Lewis - Extra in Nightclub scene (not 100% on which character)

Daniel Logan - Boba Fett

Katie Lucas - Purple Twi'lek Girl at Outlander Club

James McBryde - Man in Dex's Diner

Ian McDiarmid - Supreme Chancellor Palpentine/Darth Sidious ?

Alethea McGrath - Madam Jocasta Nu (Librarian)

Ewan McGregor - Obi Wan Kenobi

Karen Minshull - Green clubber

David Mock - Extra

Haley Mooy - Pooja Naberrie (scenes deleted)

Temuera Morrison - Jango Fett

Liam Neeson - Qui Gon Jinn (Archive Voice)

Trisha Noble - Jobal Naberrie

Lily Nyamwasa Stass Allie

Dipika O'Neill Joti - Depa Billaba

Rena Owen - Taun We

Mary Oyaya - Luminara Unduli 

Frank Oz - Yoda

Anthony Phelan - Lama Su (Voice)

Bonnie Piesse - Beru Whitesun Lars

Susie Porter - Hermione Bagwa-Waitress

Natalie Portman - Padmé Amidala

Ian Roberts - Ganwick Trag the Bartender

Matt Rowan - Senator Orn Free Taa

Alan Ruscoe - Lott Dodd

Juan Luis-Sanchez - Temple Jedi

Mike Savva - Palace Guard/Officer

Andy Secombe - Watto (Voice)

Zeynup Selcuk - Zey Nup Nightclub Patron

Veronica Segura - Corde (Handmaiden)

Hassani Shapi - Eeth Koth

Steve John Shepard - Naboo Lieutenant

Orli Shoshan - Shaak Ti

Matt Sloan - Plo Koon

Jimmy Smits - Bail Organa

Daniel Stevens - Royal Guard/Stunts NEW

Bodie Taylor - Clone Trooper

Jack Thompson - Cliegg Lars

Derek Tong - Coruscant Citizen

Christopher Truswell - Pres Shu Mai/Chairman San Hill/Foreman Wat Tambor/RIC-920/Lt. Sun Fac/Lt. Sun Rit (voice)

Leeanna Walsman - Zam Wesell (Bounty Hunter)

Avril Vorsay - Nightclub Patron

Ian Watkin - Food Server COO-2180

Kiera Wingate - Ryoo Naberrie (scenes deleted)

Phoebe Yiamkiati - Young Jedi Mari Amithest

 

CREW

Lleslle Aclaro - Visual Effects Coordinator

David Acord - Sound Editor

Barbara Affonso - Model Maker: ILM

Amy Allen - Production Assistant

Charles Alleneck - Animator

Christian Alzmann - Concept Artist

Ian Andrewartha- Upholstery/Furnishings

Steve Arnold - Additional Camera Operator

Jason Baird - Live Action Creature Effects Supervisor

Robert E Barnes - Concept Sculptor

Chris Barton - Animatronic Designer

Don Bies - Senior Model Maker

Trisha Biggar - Costumer Designer

Simon Bishop - Sound Recordist

Duncan Blackman - Matchmove Artist  

Gavin Bocquet - Production Design

Rob Bonstin - Visual Effects

Stella Bough - Digital Effects Artist

Richard Bradshaw - Stunts

Paul 'Salty' Brincat - Sound Recordist

Ronn Brown - Digital Matte Artist

David Bubb - Supervising Construction Manager

Ben Burtt - Film Editing/Sound Design/Supervisor Sound Editor 

Geoff Campbell - Digital Model Supervisor

Derrick Carlin - Animator

Doug Chiang - Director Concept Design

Ryan Church - Concept Design Supervisor

Matt Cluett - Second Assistant Editor (IMAX version)

Godric Cole - Set Decorating Draftsman

Rob Coleman - Animation Director: ILM

Eric Christensen - Digital Rotoscope Paint Artist

Tom Delmar - Stunt Coordinator

Andrew Doucette - Character Animator

David Dozoretz - Pre-visualization Effects Supervisor

Nick Dudman - Creature Effects Supervisor: Add. Shooting

Beverly Dunn - Assistant Set Decorator

Warren Duxbury - C-3PO Coverings/Ass't

C Michael Easton - Animator

Deborah Eastwood - Art Department Accountant

Nash Edgerton - Stunt Double: Ewan McGregor

Peter Exton - Steelworker

Trish Foreman - Model Making Supervisor

Warren Fu - Concept/Storyboard Artist

Steven Galloway - Assistant Music Editor

Nick Gillard - Stunt Coordinator/Sword Master 

Joss Gower - Stunts

Frank Gravatt - Digital Model Development

Daniel D. Gregoire - Animatics Artist

Paul Griffin - Animation Supervisor

Greg Hajdu - Construction Coordinator

Jonathon Hales - Screenplay Writer

Zuraya Hamilton - Coordinator 2nd Unit

Tamzine Hanks - Animatronics Model Designer

Tom Harris - Special Effects Supervisor

Richard Hewitt - Assistant Director

Hal T. Hickel - Animation Supervisor

Fred Hole - Art Director

Dorne Huebler - Compositing Supervisor

Paul Huston - Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor

Grant Imahara - Model Maker

Rowley Irlam - Stunts

Laura Ivill - Zam Wesell Stunt Double

Bjorn Johnson - Production Runner

Ardees Rabang Jundis - Assistant: Rick McCallum, USA

Louis Katz - Digital Effects

 Moez Kamoun - Assistant Director

Shawn Kelly - Character Animator

Ali Keshavji - Production Assistant/Floor Runner: UK NEW

Paul Klicin - Lighting Technician/Electrician

Cindi Knapton - Junior Draftsperson

Eddie Knight - Gaffer

John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor

Dave Lezynski - Motion Control Capture/Vision Engineer

Jeffrey B. Light - Motion Capture Supervisor

Sue Love - Key Hair Stylist

George Lucas - Executive Producer/Film Editing/Story/Screenplay/Director

Michael Lynch - Chief Modelmaker: ILM

Tim Lyon - Production Runner

Brian Magerkurth - Sound Re-Recordist

Kevin Martel - Character Animator

Stephan Martiniere - Concept Design

Iain McCaig - Concept Artist

Rick McCallum - Producer

Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator

Scott McLean - Stunt Double: Jango

James McTeigue - 1st Assistant Director

Tony McVey - Concept Sculptor

Philip Metschan - Visual Effects: Concept Artist

Ramy Mor yosef - Construction

Robert Moxham - Stand-by Prop Man

Dennis Muren - Special Effects Supervisor

Mike Murnane - Concept Sculptor

Sayed Najem - Stunt/Fight Coordinator

C. Andrew Nelson - Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist

Jo Nelson - Assistant Hairdresser

David Nichols - Key Grip

Rick O'Connor - Animator

Lorne Peterson - Model Maker: ILM

Jay Rennie - Animator

Martin Rezard - Assistant Props Costume Supervisor

Vanessa Robertson or Sulman - Casting Assistant

Stuart Rowsell - Creature Technician

Juan Luis-Sanchez - Digital Simulation Artist

Adam Savage - Model Maker: ILM

Zenyup Selcuk - R2 Unit

Mark Sexton - Storyboard Artist

Brad Shield - Camera/Steadicam Operator

Steve Slanec - Sound Editor

Matt Sloan - Lead Animatronics Foreman

Trevor Smith - Model Making Foreman

Tom St. Amand - Animator: ILM

Gillian Statham - Stunt Double: Padmé

Daniel Stevens - Stunts NEW

Mark Sullivan - Matte Painter

Joanne Tastula - Set Decorating Coordinator

Erik Tiemens - Concept Design Supervisor

Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor

Ty Teiger - Property Master

Derek Thompson - Concept Artist

Lisa Tomasetti - Stills

Paul Topolos - Animatics Artist

Dan Turner - Stand in and unknown crew

Lesley Vanderwalt - Makeup Supervisor

Danny Wagner - Model Maker

Peter Walpole - Set Decorator

Kenneth Wannberg - Supervising Music Editor  

Lynn Wheeler - Makeup Artist

John Williams - Music

David Willis - Model Maker

Matt Wood - Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Wyborn - Model-Making Supervisor

Dave Young - Special Effects Supervisor

Paul Young - 2nd Unit Grips

Tony Xeros - Set Decorating Buyer

 

MOST WANTED

Gin Clarke - Adi Gallia

William Clay - Ister Paddie

Phil Davies - Jedi Knight

Robin Gurland - Casting Director

Nelson Hall - Model Maker: ILM

Alex Knoll - J. K. Burtola

Jett Lucas - Young Padawan at Jedi Library

Steve Sauers  - Ronet Coorr/Vis Effects Sim Artist/Digital Simulation Artist

P. Kevin Scott - Freighter Dock Worker

Eric Wong - Jedi Temple Extra

 

EPISODE III

 

David Acord - Wookie Voice/Medical Droid GH-7

Tux Akindoyeni - Agen Kolar

Coinneach Alexander - A Jedi Padawan

Ling Bai - Bana Breemu

Kenny Baker - R2-D2

Ahmed Best - Jar Jar Binks

Rob Bonstin - Theatre Patron

Dave Bowers - Vice Chairman Mas Amedda

Silas Carson - Ki-Adi-Mundi/Nute Gunray

Kee Chan - Senator Malé-Dee
Hayden Christensen -Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO

Oliver Ford Davies - Sio Bibble

Axel Dench - A Wookie

Caroline De Souza - Bail Organa's Aide

Joel Edgerton - Owen Lars

Sandi Finlay - Sly Moore

Chantal Freer - Elle

Nick Gillard - Jedi Cin Drallig

Scott Hinds - Nein Nunb

Keisha Castle-Hughes - Queen of Naboo

Samuel L. Jackson - Mace Windu

Claudia Karvan - Sola Naberrie

Ali Keshavji - Fire Ship Pilot NEW

Julian Khazzouh - Wookie Warrior N

Michael Kingma - A Wookie

Christopher Kirby - Senator Giddean Danu

Nalini Krishan - Barriss Offee

Goran Kluett - Lampa Fay

Jay Laga'aia - Captain Typho

Christopher Lee - Count Dooku

Olive Levi - Senator Fema Baab

Jacqui Louez - Senator Jaequito

Maria Lyons (Brill) - Holographic Shaak-Ti

Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca

Ian McDiarmid - Supreme Chancellor Palpatine

Ewan McGregor - Obi-Wan Kenobi

David Merry - Ishi Tib

Dean Mitchell - Cellheim Anujo

Hayley Mooy - Pooja Naberrie

Temuera Morrison - Commander Cody

Rohan Nichol - Captain Wilhuf Tarkin or Captain Antilles

Paul Nicholson - Po Nudo

Lily Nyamwasa - Stass Allie

Genevieve O'Reilly - Mon Mothma

Rena Owen - Senator

Mary Oyaya - Luminara Unduli

Frank Oz - Yoda (voice)

Bonnie Piesse -Beru Whitesun-Lars

Natalie Portman - Padmé Amidala

Wayne Pygram - Governor Tarkin

Hamish Roxburgh - A Naboo Senator

Matt Rowan - Orn Free Taa

Orli Shoshan - Shaak Ti

Matt Sloan - Plo Koon

Adam J Smith - Senator Tundra Dowmeia

Jimmy Smits - Senator Bail Organa

Bruce Spence - Helpful Alien Leader

David Stiff - Wookie

Bodie Taylor - Clone Trooper

Sandy Thompson - Rune Haako

Keira Wingate - Ryoo Naberrie

Matt Wood - General Grievous

Kristy Wright - Moteé

Masa Yamaguchi - Senator

 

CREW

David Acord - Sound Editor

Roger Barton - Editor

Don Bies - R2D2 Operator/Droid Unit Supervisor

Trisha Biggar - Costume Design

Duncan Blackman - Matchmove Artist  

Gavin Bocquet - Production Design

Rob Bonstin - Visual Effects

Ben Burtt - Film Editing/Sound

Michael Byrne - Stunts

Eric Christensen - Digital Rotoscope Paint Artist

Ryan Church - Concept Design Supervisor

Rob Coleman - Animation Director: ILM

Jeremy Cook - Matte Artist

Emma J Cooper - Yoda Stand in

Jean-Denis Haas - Animator

Sebastian Dickins - Stunt Double for Ian McDiarmid

Andrew Doucette - Character Animator

Beverley Dunn - Assistant Set Decorator

C Michael Easton - Animator

Nash Edgerton - Stunt Double: Ewan McGregor

Dave Elsey - Supervisor Creature Shop

Lou Elsey - Creature Shop

Warren Fu - Concept/Storyboard Artist

Nick Gillard - Stunt Coordinator/Sword Master

Nikki Gooley - Makeup Supervisor

Daniel D. Gregoire - Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Hajdu - Construction Coordinator

John Helms - Digital Effects Artist

Grant Imahara - Model Maker

Bjorn Johnson - Production Runner

Kory Juul - Digital Compositor

Ali Keshavji - Production Assistant NEW

Cindi Knapton - Senior Draughtsperson

Eddie Knight - Gaffer

John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor

Gervais Koffi - A Jedi Knight

Sang Jun Lee - Conceptual Artwork

George Lucas - Director/Writer/Executive Producer

Maria Lyons (Brill) -  visual effects editorial and imaging services group

Vivienne 'Bliss' Macgillicuddy - Hairstylist

Nicholas Markel - Animatics

Iain McCaig - Concept Artist

Rick McCallum - Producer 

Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator

James McTeigue - 1st Assistant Director

Ralph Nelson Jr. - Still Photographer

David Nichols - Key Grip

Rick O'Connor - Animator

Greg Rizzi - Pre-Visualization

Erik Tiemens - Concept Design Supervisor

Matt Toll - Assistant Camera 

Robert Moxham - Standby Prop-Man

Martin Rezard - Lead Sculptor Props Department

Richard Roberts - Set Decorator

Juan Luis Sanchez - Digital Clothing Supervisor

Matt Sloan - Droid Unit: Animatronics Technician

Daniel Stevens - Anakin Stunt Double NEW

Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor

Ty Teiger - Property Master

Derek Thompson - Concept Artist

Danny Wagner - Concept Modelmaker/Sculptor

John Williams  - Original Music

Matt Wood - Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Wyborn - Model Making Supervisor  

Dave Young - Special Effects Supervisor

Bill Young - Assistant Special Effects

Duncan Young - Voice reader

Feng Zhu - Concept Design

 

Most Wanted

Graeme Blundell - Ruwee Naberrie

Josh Canning - A Jedi Knight

Dominique Chionchio - A Jedi Knight

Ben Cooke - Kit Fisto

Mimi Daraphet - Bultar Swan

Paul Davies - Mon Calamarian Senator

Malcolm Eager - A Naboo Guard

Peter Jackson - Blue Senate Guard

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Royal Leader

Jason MacPhee - A Naboo Guard

Mousy McCallum - A Jedi Padawan

Kenji Oates - Saesee Tiin

Warren Owens - Fang Zar

Lisa Shaunessy - A Senator

Paul Spence - Ask Aak

Holly Stringer - A Handmaiden

Colin Ware - Neimodian Pilot/Gunray Haako's Aide

Marty Wetherill - Passel Argente

Aliyah Williams - A Jedi Knight